?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Fear Not The Final Words... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Aran Cky

[ website | My DeadJournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

So you want in? [Jun. 16th, 2025|08:14 am]
Aran Cky
[Current Location |Everywhere and Nowhere.]
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |Nobody Loves You- Garbage]

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 17th, 2006|11:54 am]
Aran Cky
YAY! NEW MULTIFANDOM RPG ON THE RISE!

covenantremix
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Hey Freddy Krueger Fans! [Aug. 23rd, 2006|03:47 pm]
Aran Cky
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]

There's a new RP in town. I just came up with this. And now it's in action. So go on! Check it out! A Freddy Krueger RP!

http://community.livejournal.com/hecoming4u/
LinkLeave a comment

I. Am. Bored. [Jun. 19th, 2006|09:55 am]
Aran Cky
[Current Location |My Bored Fetal Position]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |Will and Grace on the TV]

<3. Boredom. I'm so bored I'm writing down all the words I love to hear:

-Buffering
-Immune
-Serendipity
-Your Mom

Hiei: Hello. I'm Hiei Jaganshi. I'm addicted to tasty ice cold coffee drinks.

Kurama: ...And I've kept you off it for the past 2 hours.

Hiei: T_T Ice Coffee.

Yeah. So Hiei is an addict.

Hiei: Man. It feels so good to get it out.

Bored. Bored. Bored. I can't choose what to name my cat. So I probably will randomlyp ost in here. Ideas. Since no one reads these anyway..XD; Speaking of which I gotta call Jenna....AFTER I GET A CUPCAKE.
LinkLeave a comment

On The Cape. [Jun. 18th, 2006|02:10 pm]
Aran Cky
Guess where I am?

<3. The cape. Man I miss Jenna though. -angst-

And my Mum bought me all the Will and Grace DVDs before we left. I'm so happy. ^_^

And I'm going to work with Evelyn to make Kashiru come back to life.

Hiei: -eating popsicle-

Naruto: Dude, how many of those have you eate?

Um, I believe its somewhere....around...11?

Kurama: 30.

Ayumu: 89.

........

Hiei: ...>>.....<<.....-eats another one-

okay. Well yeah.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2006|01:50 pm]
Aran Cky
[Current Location |Galen's Room- Hiding from Porn Collection]
[Current Mood |ditzyditzy]

My Journal is now hot. Yay! <3.

So yeah. My Mom lied. I'm not getting my kitten for like another few weeks.

I'm on my brother's comp. It has porn on it. Just thought you should know. XD;
LinkLeave a comment

Skippin teh School [Nov. 23rd, 2005|10:01 am]
Aran Cky
[Current Mood |crazyFred and George are shmexy!]
[Current Music |Fred and George~Harry and the Potters]

XD; I feel so cool because I'm skippin School.
Course, I'm not sick or anything but I have to make the Thanksgiving dinner with my Aunt. She isn't here yet. I kinda need her help otherwise I might burn down the Turkey like I did last year? Remember? Gooooooooooooooooooooooooooood times. Good times.
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD. I'm such an idiot! I watched Fairly Oddparents Last night!
Cosmo=<3
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Dude, School suckz [Nov. 6th, 2005|07:12 pm]
Aran Cky
[Current Mood |crazyMom's Chicken soup is spiked!]
[Current Music |Fall Baby Fall~ Ryan Cabrera (New CD)]

I dun wanna go back to school tomorrow. We have a Spanish test....I didn't study..
I got and English test....I didn't study.
I gotta redo a Science exam....Didn't study...

Yup I'm screwed. Plus! I'm failing Gym! I got a D! W00t! How? I have no clue especially since I attend every class and bring a change of clothers. Ms.H can burn and DIE! ....and then Burn again...I like fire...It's shiny...*ish piromaniac* Well I'm tired and crazy....Not a good combination so I'm just gonna go delete all my 195 something emails...(I never do check my email...XD;)
Well, Loves!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

These damn quizzes stalk me [Nov. 4th, 2005|04:33 pm]
Aran Cky
Some quizzesCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

"Baloney is like fake chicken!" [Oct. 28th, 2005|10:09 pm]
Aran Cky
[Current Mood |crazyOMG! NarutoXSasukeXItachi]
[Current Music |The Dark Lord Lamnet~ Harry and The Potters]

Xd; I think I spelled Baloney worng but oh well...Yes this wise and intelligent statment was said my me at Girl Scouts today. I'm so happy we had a half day! T_T!

Gaara: Then why are you crying?

Naruto: Tears of joy.

No...I just found out who my YGO birth parents are..O.o...Pegasus and Joey...Ithinki'mgoingtopuck.

Naruto: Well it could be worse...

Allison?

Sasuke: Oh no! I already told Allison I'm not interested!

Harry:What about me?

ALL OF YOU SHUT UP THIS IS MY LJ AND I GET TO RANT IN HERE!

Naruto: Someone needs to go to bed.

><

Itachi:.....allisonisnotasangstyasmyhotlittlesasukelikewoah.

Happy Lilly? I hope so. I hope you had fun with Allison. I missed you!...and Allison too...

Ramen and egg are a good combination. Maybe I'll eat it again when we get some.

Montana=<3

Sorry NOT the state. This girl at Girl Scouts, she younger then me so she's like a junior was all. CuTe! *glomps her* She's so cool! And Danielle was so adorable too....Poor Ally she didn't think we had to take care of the little Daisys, aww Ally's face when she heard the word "children." about as priceless as the face she made when she was going around in circles in Jessica's kitchen. We would hug her everytime she did so she would stop. We being Jenna, myself, and Cjerd.
It was fun.
Then I exclaimed:, "Dude! The earth is rotating! She's still spinning! Grab her!" and we hugged her again!
Ally wants to kill me again..XD;
Well I'm off to go get some sleep!
Toodles.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]